Παρασκευή, 17 Φεβρουαρίου 2012

Τελικοί Κυπέλλου ποδοσφαίρου Ηνωμένων Πολιτειών Αμερικής

1914 May 16 Brooklyn Field Club ( NA FBL ) 2 - 1 Brooklyn Celtic
1915 May 1 Bethlehem Steel 3 - 1 Brooklyn Celtic
1916 May 6 Bethlehem Steel 1 - 0 Fall River Rovers ( SN ESL )
1917 May 5 Fall River Rovers ( SN ESL ) 1 - 0 Bethlehem Steel
1918 May 4 Bethlehem Steel ( NA FBL ) 2 - 2 Fall River Rovers
May 19 Bethlehem Steel ( NA FBL ) 3 - 0 Fall River Rovers
1919 Apr 19 Bethlehem Steel ( NA FBL ) 2 - 0 Paterson F C
1920 May 9 Saint Louis Ben Millers ( SL SL ) 2 - 1 Fore River ( SN ESL )
1921 Apr 19 Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock  4 - 2 Saint Louis Scullin Steel 
1922 Mar 19 Saint Louis Scullins Steel ( SL SL ) 3 - 2 Brooklyn Todd Shipyards 
1923 Apr 1 Paterson F C ( ASL I ) 2 - 2 Saint Louis Scullin Steel
1924 Mar 30 Fall River Marksmen ( ASL I ) 4 - 2 Saint Louis Vesper Buick
1925 Apr 19 Shawsheen Indians 3 - 0 Chicago Canadian Club
1926 Apr 11 Bethlehem Steel ( ASL I ) 7 - 2 Saint Louis Ben Millers ( SL SL )
1927 May 1 Fall River Marksmen ( ASL I ) 7 - 0 Detroit Holley Carburetor
1928 Apr 8 New York Nationals ( ASL I ) 2 - 2 Chicago Bricklayers
Apr 15 New York Nationals ( ASL I ) 3 - 0 Chicago Bricklayers
1929 Mar 31 New York Hakoah ( EPSL II ) 2 - 0 Saint Louis Madison Kennels
Apr 7 New York Hakoah ( EPSL II ) 3 - 0 Saint Louis Madison kennels
1930 Mar 30 Fall River Marksmen ( EPSL II ) 7 - 2 Cleveland Bruell Insurance
Apr 6 Fall River Marksmen ( EPSL II ) 2 - 1 Cleveland Bruell Insurance
1931 Apr 5 Fall River F C ( ASL I ) 6 - 2 Chicago Bricklayers
Apr 12 Fall River F C ( ASL I ) 1 - 1 Chicago Bricklayers
Apr 19 Fall River F C ( ASL I ) 2 - 0 Chicago Bricklayers

1932 May 27 New Bedford Whalers  3 - 3 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller
Apr 3 New Bedford Whalers ( ASL I ) 5 - 2 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller
1933 Apr 16 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller  1 - 0 New York Americans 
Apr 23 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller ( SL SL ) 2 - 1 New York Americans
1934 Apr 1 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller  4 - 2 Pawtucket Rangers
Apr 8 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller ( SL SL ) 2 - 3 Pawtucket Rangers
Apr 16 Saint Louis Stix Baer end Fuller 5 - 0 Pawtucket Rangers ( ASL - NE )
1935 Apr 28 Saint Louis Central Breweries 5 - 2 Pawtucket Rangers (ASL-NE)
May 5 Saint Louis Central Breweries 1 - 1 Pawtucket Rangers ( ASL - NE )
May 12 Saint Louis Central Breweries 1 - 3 Pawtucket Rangers ( ASL - NE )
1936 Apr 26 Philadelphia German - American 2 - 1 Saint Louis Shamrocks
May 3 Philadelphia German - American 3 - 1 Saint Louis Shamrocks
1937 Apr 11 New York Americans ( ASL II ) 0 - 1 Saint Louis Shamrocks
Apr 18 New York Americans ( ASL II ) 4 - 1 Saint Louis Shamrocks
1938 Apr 17 Chicago Sparta ( N SL ) 4 - 0 Brooklyn Saint Mary's Celtic ( ASL II )
Apr 24 Chicago Sparta ( N SL ) 4 - 2 Brooklyn Saint Mary's Celtic ( ASL II )
1939 Apr 30 Brooklyn Saint Mary's Celtic 1 - 0 Chicago Manhattan Beer
May 7 Brooklyn Saint Mary's Celtic ( ASL II ) 4 - 1 Chicago Manhattan Beer
1940 May 5 Baltimore S C ( ASL II ) 0 - 0 Chicago Sparta A end B A ( NSL )
May 12 Baltimore S C ( ASL II ) 2 - 2 Chicago Sparta A end B A ( NSL )
1941 May 4 Pawtucket F C ( ASL - NE ) 4 - 2 Detroit Chrysler
May 11 Pawtucket F C ( ASL - NE ) 4 - 3 Detroit Chrysler
1942 May 17 Pittsburgh Gallatin S C 2 - 1 Pawtucket F C
May 31 Pittsburgh Gallatin S C 4 - 2 Pawtucket F C

1943 May 23 Brooklyn Hispano ( ASL II ) 2 - 2 Pittsburgh Morgan - Strasser
May 30 Brooklyn Hispano ( ASL II ) 3 - 2 Pittsburgh Morgan - Strasser
1944 May 14 Brooklyn Hispano ( ASL II ) 4 - 0 Pittsburgh Morgan - Strasser
1945 Jun 10 New York Brookhattan ( ASL II ) 4 - 1 Cleveland Americans
Jun 16 New York Brookhattan ( ASL II ) 2 - 1 Cleveland Americans
1946 Jul 7 Chicago Vikings ( NA SFL ) 1 - 1 Fall River Ponta Delgada
Jul 14 Chicago Vikings ( NA SFL ) 2 - 1 Fall river Ponta Delgada
1947 Aug 31 Fall River Ponta Delgada 6 - 1 Chicago Sparta A end B A ( NSL )
Sep 7 Fall River Ponta Delgada 3 - 2 Chicago Sparta A end B A ( NSL )
1948 Oct 17 Saint Louis Simpkins-Ford ( SL SL ) 3 - 2 New York Brookhattan 
1949 May 15 Pittsburgh Morgan S C 0 - 1 Philadelphia Nationals ( ASL II )
1950 Apr 22 Saint Louis Simpkins - Ford ( SL SL ) 2 - 0 Fall River Ponta Delgada
May 7 Saint Louis Simpkins - Ford ( SL SL ) 1 - 1 Fall River Ponta Delgada
1951 Jun 10 New York German - Hungarian ( GAL ) 2 - 4 Pittsburgh Heidelberg
Jun 17 New York German - Hungarian ( GAL ) 6 - 2 Pittsburgh Heidelberg
1952 Jun 1 Pittsburgh Hamarville 3 - 4 Philadelphia Nationals ( ASL II )
Jun 17 Pittsburgh Hamarville 4 - 1 Philadelphia Nationals ( ASL II )
1953 Apr 19 Chicago Falcons ( NSL ) 2 - 0 Pittsburgh Hamarville

Apr 23 Chicago Falcons ( NSL ) 1 - 1 Pittsburgh Hamarville
1954 Apr 18 New York Americans ( ASL II ) 1 - 0 Saint Louis Kutis ( SL SL )
May 15 New York Americans ( ASL II ) 2 - 0 Saint Louis Kutis ( SL SL )
1955 Apr 24 S C Eintracht ( GAL ) 2 - 0 Los Angeles Danish Americans
1956 Apr 30 Pittsburgh Hamarville 0 - 1 Chicago Schwaben ( NSL )
May 5 Pittsburgh Hamarville 3 - 1 Chicago Schwaben ( NSL )
1957 Mar 31 Saint Louis Kutis 3 - 0 New York Hakoah ( ASL II )
Apr 14 Saint Louis Kutis 3 - 1 New York Hakoah ( ASL II )
1958 Jun 8 Los Angeles Kickers 2 - 1 Baltimore Pompei ( ASL II )
1959 Jun 8 San Pedro McIlvane Canvasbacks 4 - 3 Fall River S C
1960 May 29 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals  5 - 3 Los Angeles Kickers
1961 Jun 11 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals ( ASL I I) 2 - 2 Los Angeles Scots
Jun 25 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals ( ASL II ) 5 - 2 Los Angeles Scots
1962 Jun 10 New York Hungaria ( GAL ) 3 - 2 San Francisco Scots
1963 Jun 2 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals  1 - 0 Los Angeles Armenian
1964 May 31 Los Angeles Kickers 2 - 2 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 
Jun 21 Los Angeles Kickers 2 - 0 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals ( ASL II )
1965 Jun 27 New York Ukrainians ( GAL ) 1 - 1 Chicago Hansa

Jul 4 New York Ukrainians ( GAL ) 3 - 0 Chicago Hansa
1966 May 22 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals ( ASL II ) 1 - 0 Orange County
Jun 5 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals ( ASL II ) 3 - 0 Orange County
1967 Jul 23 New York Greek - American ( GAL ) 4 - 2 Orange County
1968 Aug 14 New York Greek - American ( GAL ) 1 - 1 Chicago Olympic
New York Greek - American ( GAL ) 1 - 0 Chicago Olympic
1969 Jun 29 New York Greek - American ( GAL ) 1 - 0 Montabello Armenians 
1970 May 3 S C Elizabeth ( GAL ) 2 - 1 Los Angeles Croatia
1971 May 16 New York Hota ( GAL ) 6 - 4 San Pedro Yugoslavs
1972 May 21 S C Elizabeth ( GAL ) 1 - 0 San Pedro Yugoslavs
1973 Jun 10 Los Angeles Maccabee 5 - 3 Cleveland Inter
1974 Jun 2 New York Greek - American ( GAL ) 2 - 0 Chicago Croatia
1975 Jun 15 Los Angeles Maccabee 1 - 0 New York Inter - Giuliana
1976 May 23 San Francisco A C 1 - 0 New York Inter - Giuliana
1977 Jun 19 Los Angeles 5 - 1 Philadelphia United German - Hungarian
1978 Jul 30 Brooklyn Dodgers ( C SL ) 2 - 1 Chicago Croatian
1979 Jun 17 Brooklyn Dodgers ( C SL ) 2 - 1 Chicago Croatian

1980 Jun 15 New York Pancyprian Freedoms 3 - 2 Los Angeles Maccabee
1981 Jun 28 Los Angeles Maccabee 5 - 1 Brooklyn Dodgers ( GAL )
1982 Jun 6 New York Pancyprian Freedoms  4 - 3 Los Angeles Maccabee
1983 Jul 3 New York Pancyprian Freedoms ( C SL ) 4 - 3 Saint Louis Kutis
1984 Jun 24 New York A O Krete 4 - 2 Chicago Croatian
1985 Jun 30 San Francisco Greek - American A C 2 - 1 Saint Louis Kutis
1986 Jul 13 Saint Louis Kutis 1 - 0 San Pedro Yugoslavs
1987 Jun 21 Washington Club Espana 1 - 0 Seattle Eagles
1988 Jun 25 Saint Louis Busch Seniors 1 - 0 San Francisco Greek - American
1989 Jul 8 Saint Petersburg Kickers 2 - 1 New York Greek - American / Atlas 
1990 Jul 28 Chicago A AC Eagles 2 - 1 Brooklyn Italians ( NE SSL )
1991 Aug 11 Brooklyn Italians ( NE SSL ) 1 - 0 Richardson ( Texas ) Rockets 
1992 Jul 11 San Jose Oaks ( SF DML ) 2 - 1 Bridgeport Vasco de Gama
1993 Jul 17 San Francisco 5 - 0 Philadelphia United German - Hungarians
1994 Jul 30 San Francisco Greek - American 3 - 0 Milwaukee Bavarian 
1995 Aug 27 Richmond Kickers ( US ISL ) 1 - 1 El Paso Patriots 4 - 2 penalty
1996 Oct 30 D C United ( MLS ) 3 - 0 Rochester Rhinos ( A - League )
1997 Oct 29 Dallas Burn ( MLS ) 0 - 0 D C United ( MLS ) 5 - 3 penalty
1998 Oct 30 Chicago Fire ( MLS ) 2 - 1 Columbus Crew ( MLS )

1999 Sep 15 Rochester Rhinos 2 - 0 Colorado Rapids ( MLS )
2000 Oct 21 Chicago Fire ( MLS ) 2 - 1 Miami Fusion ( MLS )
2001 Oct 27 Los Angeles Galaxy ( MLS ) 2 - 1 New England Revolution ( MLS )
2002 Oct 24 Columbus Crew ( MLS ) 1 - 0 Los Angeles Galaxy ( MLS )
2003 Oct 16 Chicago Fire ( MLS ) 1 - 0 New York MetroStars ( MLS )
2004 Sep 22 Kansas City Wizards ( MLS ) 1 - 0 Chicago Fire ( MLS )
2005 Sep 28 Los Angeles Galaxy ( MLS ) 1 - 0 F C Dallas ( MLS )
2006 Sep 27 Chicago Fire ( MLS ) 3 - 1 Los Angeles Galaxy ( MLS )
2007 Oct 3 New England Revolution ( MLS ) 3 - 2 F C Dallas ( MLS )
2008 Sep 3 D C United ( MLS ) 2 - 1 Charleston Battery ( USL I )
2009 Sep 2 Seattle Sounders ( MLS ) 2 - 1 D C United ( MLS )
2010 October 5  Seattle Sounders FC Columbus Crew 2 - 1
2011 October 4 Seattle Sounders FC Chicago Fire  2 - 0



Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου