Παρασκευή, 24 Αυγούστου 2012

Κυπελλο Σκωτιας 1919 - 1920, ολοι οι αγωνες

 1  = Scottish League

NL = Non - league

1st Round (24 january 1920)
:
Albion Rovers(1)            - Dykehead(NL)                0 - 0
Armadale(NL)                - Clyde Glasgow(1)            1 - 0
Cowdenbeath(NL)             - Aberdeen(1)                 0 - 1
Dumbarton Harp(NL)          - Alloa Athletic(NL)          0 - 0
Dundee FC(1)                - Airdrieonians Airdrie(1)    1 - 1 (?)
East Fife Methil(NL)        - Arthurlie Barrhead(NL)      4 - 0
E,.Stirlingshire Falkirk(NL) - Thornhill(NL)               6 - 0
Galston(NL)                 - Hibernian Edinburgh(1)      0 - 0
Heart of Midlothian(1)      - Nithsdale Wanderers(NL)     5 - 1
Lochgelly United(NL)        - Inverness Clachnacuddin(NL) 2 - 0
Morton Greenock(1)          - Forfar Athletic(NL)         4 - 0
Partick Thistle(1)          - Motherwell(1)               3 - 1
Queen's Park Glasgow(1)     - Hamilton Academical(1)      2 - 0
Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Dumbarton(1)                0 - 0
Royal Albert(NL)            - Forres Mechanics(NL)        7 - 0
Stevenston United(NL)       - St,. Mirren Paisley(1)        1 - 2
Third Lanark Glasgow(1)     - Inverness Caledonian(NL)    4 - 1

Bye: 15 clubs

Replays 1st Round (31 jan 1920):

Alloa Athletic(NL)          - Dumbarton Harp(NL)          1 - 0
Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Dumbarton(1)                1 - 0 (27 jan)
Dykehead(NL)                - Albion Rovers(1)            1 - 2
Hibernian Edinburgh(1)      - Galston(NL)                 2 - 1

2nd Round (7 february 1920):

Aberdeen(1)                 - Gala Fairydean(NL)          2 - 0
Albion Rovers(1)            - Huntingtower(NL)            wo
Alloa Athletic(NL)          - Kilmarnock(1)               0 - 2
Armadale(NL)                - Hibernian Edinburgh(1)      1 - 0
Ayr United(1)               - St,.Mirren Paisley(1)        2 - 1
Broxburn United(NL)         - Queen of the South(NL)      1 - 0
Dundee FC(1)                - Celtic Glasgow(1)           1 - 3
E,.Stirlingshire Falkirk(NL) - Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   0 - 0
Heart of Midlothian(1)      - Falkirk(1)                  2 - 0
Lochgelly United(NL)        - Royal Albert(NL)            2 - 1
Partick Thistle(1)          - East Fife Methil(NL)        5 - 0
Queen's Park Glasgow(1)     - Vale of Leithen(NL)         3 - 0
Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Arbroath(NL)                5 - 0
St,.Bernard's Edinburgh(NL)  - Bathgate(NL)                2 - 0 (24 jan)
St,.Johnstone Perth(NL)      - Morton Greenock(1)          1 - 1
Third Lanark Glasgow(1)     - Vale of Leven(NL)           2 - 1

Replays 2nd Round (11 february 1920):

Morton Greenock(1)          - St,.Johnstone Perth(NL)      5 - 3
Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   - E,.Stirlingshire Falkirk(NL) 1 - 1

2nd Replay 2nd Round (18 feb 1920):

Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   - E,.Stirlingshire Falkirk(NL) 0 - 0 (Tynecastle)

3rd Replay 2nd Round (19 feb 1920):

Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   - E,.Stirlingshire Falkirk(NL) 4 - 0 (Tynecastle)

3rd Round (21 february 1920):

Aberdeen(1)                 - Heart of Midlothian(1)      1 - 0
Armadale(NL)                - Ayr United(1)               1 - 1
Celtic Glasgow(1)           - Partick Thistle(1)          2 - 0
Kilmarnock(1)               - Queen's Park Glasgow(1)     4 - 1
Lochgelly United(NL)        - Third Lanark Glasgow(1)     0 - 3
Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   - Morton Greenock(1)          2 - 2
Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Broxburn United(NL)         3 - 0
St,.Bernard's Edinburgh(NL)  - Albion Rovers(1)            1 - 1

Replays 3rd Round (25 feb 1920):

Albion Rovers(1)            - St,.Bernard's Edinburgh(NL)  4 - 1
Ayr United(1)               - Armadale(NL)                0 - 1
Morton Greenock(1)          - Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy(1)   3 - 0

Quarter finals (6 march 1920):

Albion Rovers(1)            - Aberdeen(1)                 2 - 1
Armadale(NL)                - Kilmarnock(1)               1 - 2
Morton Greenock(1)          - Third Lanark Glasgow(1)     3 - 0
Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Celtic Glasgow(1)           1 - 0

Semi finals (27 march 1920):

Albion Rovers(1)            - Rangers Glasgow(1)          1 - 1 (*)
Kilmarnock(1)               - Morton Greenock(1)          3 - 2 (#)

(*) Celtic Park, Glasgow   (#) Hampden Park, Glasgow

Replay Semi finals (31 march 1920):

Rangers Glasgow(1)          - Albion Rovers(1)            0 - 0 (*)

(*) Celtic Park, Glasgow

2nd Replay Semi finals (7 apr 1920):

Albion Rovers(1)            - Rangers Glasgow(1)          2 - 0 (*)

(*) Celtic Park, Glasgow

Final (Hampden Park, 17 april 1920):

Kilmarnock(1)               - Albion Rovers(1)            3 - 2

Cup winners: Kilmarnock

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου